Saturday, February 2, 2013

S - P - Double E - D! SPEED




Stage name: Taewoon
Birth name: Woo Jiseok
Nickname: Sage Taewoon
Birthday: 11, May 1990
Position: Leader, main rapper and vocalist.
Height: 1.84 cm
Weight: 84kg
Education: Tokyo Polytechnic University.
Hobbies: Composing songs, playing basketball and watching movies.
Specialty: Painting/drawing, japanese, writing lyrics.
Twitter: @bkgo123

- Older brother of Zico who is the leader of Block B;
- Had a minor role in "Can You Hear My Heart.
- Had a participation with The SeeYa's Be With You.



Stage name: Jungwoo
Birth name: Kim JungWoo
Nickname: Sky Earth Yoosung
Birthday: May 9, 1990
Height: 1.81cm
Weight: 62 kg
Blood type: A
Position: Main Vocalist
Education: Bucheon University, Advertisement Design. (dropped out)
Hobbies: Sports, playing guitar, playing games, shopping and watching TV.
Specialty: Soccer, Chess, biking
Twitter: @ccmjungwoo

- He was a trainee under F&C Ent. 
- Loves coffee and cola.


Stage name: Sungmin
Birth name: Choi Sungmin
Nickname: Solid Sungmin
Birthday: December 7, 1995
Position: Lead rapper, lead vocalist, main dancer, maknae
Height: 1.72cm
Weight: 49 kg
Education: Unnam Middle School
Hobbies: Playing drums, listening to music.
Specialty: popping
Twitter: @coed_sm

- He was the last member to join Co-Ed School.
- Also appeared in "Star King", episode 180


Stage name: Jongkook
Birth name: Shin JongKook
Birthday: September 8, 1993
Blood Type: AB
Position: Lead Vocalist
Twitter:  @SJK_93

- Was a finalist on "Superstar K3".
- Added after the departure of Kangho.
- Core Contents Media's (a.k.a CCM) president personally met with him to ask him if he want to join the company.


Stage name: Saejoon
Birth name: Park Saejoon
Birthday: December 10, 1993
Position: Vocalist, face of the group.
Twitter: @Togoo90

- He added along with 5Doll's Nayeon.



Stage name: Yuhwan
Birth name: Kim YooHwan
Birthday: July 29, 1991
Height: 1.77 cm
Position: Vocal and dance.
Twitter: @jtlk400




Stage name: TaeHa
Birth name: Oh TaeHa
Birthday: March 4, 1992
Height: 1.76 cm
Twitter: @Taeha4




Stage name: Kwanghaeng
Birth name: Lee Kwang Haeng
Nickname: Rascal Kwanghaeng
Birthday: January 20, 1990
Position: Rapper, vocalist.
Height: 1.86 cm
Weight: 70 kg
Blood Type: AB
Education: Baekseok Arts University.
Hobbies: Watching movies, acting imitation, sports, reading.
Specialty: English, basketball.
Twitter:  @ccmkwang

- used to be the tallest member of SPEED.
- Had a cameo in "Death Bell 2"
- Had a minor role in "Coffee House" episode 14 and 15.


Stage name: Inoh
Birth name: Kang In Oh
Nickname: Balance Noori
Birthday: March 3, 1993
Position: Vocalist and rapper.
Height: 1.84 cm
Weight: 70 kg.
Education: Hyundai High School and Lila Art High School
Hobbies: Listening to music, watching movies, soccer and computer.
Specialty: Boxing, basketball, soccer, computer.
Twitter: @rkddlsdh93

- Featured in T-ara's Roly Poly MV and in Japanese version of T-ara's Bo Beep Bo Beep MV.


Birth name: Park Yongsoo
Stage name: Kangho
Nickname: Hot Blood Kangho
Birthday: December 14, 1991
Height: 1.82 cm
Weight: 67 kg.
Position: Rapper

No comments:

Post a Comment